Bury Veterans Cup Competitions 2019

#############################################
2019 Draws and Results for all four cup comps shown below!

###############################################

Knockout Cup 

First Round - Weds 17th April

First named teams are at home

Winners are highlighted in Green font

Match 1 : Tottington A vs Stanley

Match 2 : Elton Lib vs Close Park

Match 3 : Black Lane B vs Black Lane A

Match 4 : Nuttall Park vs Tottington B

Match 5 : Buchanan vs Hopwood

Match 6 : Ainsworth vs Openshaw

Match 7 : Clarence vs Seedfield

Match 8 : Dobbies vs Hoyles

#############################################

Quarter Finals - Weds 29th May

First named teams are at home

Winners highlighted in Green font

Match 1: Black Lane A v Buchanan

Match 2: Ainsworth v Clarence

Match 3: Nuttall Pk v Elton Lib

Match 4: Tottington A v Hoyles

#############################################

Semi Finals - Wednesday 17th July

First named teams are at home

Winners highlighted in Green font

Match 1: Black Lane A v Tottington A

Match 2: Clarence v Elton Lib

#############################################

Final of the Knockout Cup will be played on Wednesday 28th Aug

Venue:     TBA

Teams:             

 (back to top of page)     

#############################################

Harrison Shield 

First Round - Weds 1st May

First named teams are at home

Winners highlighted in Green font

Match 1 : Ainsworth vs Stanley

Match 2 : Elton Lib vs Close Park

Match 3 : Hopwood vs Openshaw

Match 4 : Seedfield vs Nuttall Park

Match 5 : Dobbies vs Hoyles

Match 6 : Buchanan vs Black Lane B

Match 7 : Clarence vs Tottington B

Match 8 : Black Lane A vs Tottington A

#############################################

Quarter Finals - Weds 12th June

First named teams are at home

Winners highlighted in Green font

Match 1: Stanley v Hopwood

Match 2: Tottington A v Buchanan

Match 3: Seedfield v Dobbies

Match 4: Elton Lib v Clarence

#############################################

Semi Finals - Wednesday, 31st Jul

First named teams are at home

Winners highlighted in Green font

 

#############################################

Harrison Shield Final played on Monday 9th September 

Venue:    TBA    

Teams:     

(back to top of page)     

#############################################

Jim Verity Cup

First Round - Weds 15th May

First named teams are at home

Winners highlighted in Green font

Match 1 : Black Lane A vs Ainsworth

Match 2 : Stanley vs Elton

Match 3 : Tottington A vs Tottington B

Match 4 : Close Park vs Clarence

Match 5 : Dobbies vs Nuttall Park

Match 6 : Openshaw vs Black Lane B

Match 7 : Seedfield vs Hopwood

Match 8 : Hoyles vs Buchanan

#############################################

Quarter Finals - Weds 26th June

First named teams are at home

Winners highlighted in Green font

Match 1: Stanley or Elton Lib v Nuttall Park

Match 2: Clarence v Hopwood

Match 3: Buchanan v Openshaw

Match 4: Tottington A v Black Lane A or Ainsworth

#############################################

Semi Finals - Wednesday 4th Sept 

First named teams are at home

Winners highlighted in Green font

 

#############################################

Jim Verity Cup Final  : Monday 16th September 

Venue:    TBA

Teams:    

 (back to top of page)

#############################################

Lions Cup 

1st round - Weds 4th September

First named teams are at home

Winners highlighted in Green font

 

#############################################

Quarter-finals - Weds 11th September

First named teams are at home

Winners highlighted in Green font

 

#############################################

Semi Finals Weds 18th September

First named teams are at home

Winners highlighted in Green font

 

#############################################

FINAL Wednesday 25th September

Venue:    TBA

Teams:    

#############################################

(back to top of page)